Faculty and Staff

Click on Name for Credentials and a Short Bio

ADMINISTRATION

Head Principal (Spanish Speaker)
Main Office
Assistant Principal (Last Names A-F; Spanish Speaker)
Main Office
Assistant Principal (Last Names O-Z; Mandarin Speaker)
Main Office
Dean of Students (Last Names G-N)
Main Office
Athletic Director, Activities Director, P.E.
Rooms: Gyms, B2
School Resource Officer, Law Enforcement
Room C29 & Main Office

OFFICE STAFF

Head Secretary
Main Office
Attendance Secretary
Main Office
Finance Secretary
Finance Office C2
Finance Assistant
Finance Office C2
Chromebook Technician, Athletic & Activities Secretary, Facilities Rental & Reservation Coordinator
Copy Center Office
Attendance Tracking, 504 Plan Coordinator
Attendance Office, AKA "The Lions Den"
Copy Master
Copy Center Office

COUNSELING

Counselor, NHS (Last Names A-C)
Counseling Office C27 & C28
Counselor, Driver's Ed (Last Names D-Ji; Spanish Speaker)
Counseling Office C27 & C28
Counselor (Last Names Jo-N), Football
Counseling Office C27 & C28
Counselor, Sources of Strength (Last names O-S)
Counseling Office C27 & C28
Counselor (Last Names T-Z)
Counseling Office C27 & C28
Health, Counselor Intern (Last Names T-Z)
Rooms C19, Counseling Office C27 & C28
Registrar
Counseling Office C27
Counseling Secretary
Counseling Office C27
Social Worker
Room C25
Work-Based Learning Specialist (Spanish speaker)
Room C29
College Access Advisor
Office C20
Psychologist
Room: Main Office

CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION

Librarian, Media Specialist, Teaching as a Profession
Library
Anatomy, Sports Medicine, HOSA, Athletic Trainer
Rooms C30, B2
Business Management, Digital Business Apps, Office Specialist (Russian Speaker)
Room D2
Web design, Robotics, Computer Programming (Tongan speaker)
Room B12
Video Broadcasting (Japanese speaker)
Room B1
Law Enforcement (Spanish Speaker)
Spanish Speaker
Room D3
School Resource Officer, Law Enforcement
Room C29 & Main Office
Family & Consumer Science (Japanese speaker)
Room C29
Ag Science, FFA
Room B9-A
Clothing Design, Child Development, FCCLA
Room C13
Cabinetry, Woods, Key Club
Rooms B4, B5
Animal Science, Floriculture, FFA (Spanish speaker)
Room B9-A
Business, Marketing, Digital Media, DECA
B10
Photography, Yearbook
Room D4
Welding (Spanish speaker)
Room B9-B

FINANCIAL LITERACY

History, Financial Literacy, Girls Lacrosse (German speaker)
Rooms J5, D1
Financial Literacy, Boys Basketball (Portuguese speaker)
Room B8
Math, Personal Finance, Study Skills (Japanese speaker)
Rooms C11-A, D6
Family & Consumer Science (Japanese speaker)
Room C29

FINE ARTS

Orchestra, Ukulele
Room A3
Ceramics, Art (Spanish speaker)
Room C15
Band, Marching Band, Guitar, Piano (Spanish speaker)
Rooms A3, J4
Dance, Dance Company, Track & Field
Room B6

WORLD LANGUAGES

Japanese, English, ESL (Japanese speaker)
Room C1
American Sign Language (ASL speaker)
Room E2
Spanish, Cross-Country, Boys Tennis, Chess Club (Spanish and Portuguese speaker)
Room E7

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Health, Counselor Intern (Last Names T-Z)
Rooms C19, Counseling Office C27 & C28
Athletic Director, Activities Director, P.E.
Rooms: Gyms, B2
P.E., Football
Rooms: Gyms, Weight Rooms
Physical Education
Rooms: Gyms, Weight Rooms
Physical Education, Boys and Girls Golf
Rooms: Gyms, Weight Rooms
P.E., Volleyball
Rooms: Gyms, Weight Rooms

LANGUAGE ARTS

English, Business Office Specialist, Assistant Athletic Director
Rooms B11, B10, E3
English, Study Skills
Rooms B11, D4, D1
English, Latinos in Action, Track & Field (Spanish speaker)
Room E5
English (Thai speaker)
Room C16
English, History, Student Council, Girls Lacrosse
Room C18
English, Softball
Rooms C1, C24
English, NHS (Italian speaker)
Room C4
English (Spanish Speaker)
Room D8
English, Debate
Room E4
English (Speaker of basic ASL)
Room E3
English (Spanish speaker)
Room E6

MATHEMATICS

Math, Study Skills, Football
Room C11-A, D12
Math, Personal Finance, Study Skills (Japanese speaker)
Rooms C11-A, D6
Learning Strategies, Math Tutor, Math Lab
Library Computer Lab, Math Lab
Math (Portuguese speaker)
Room D6
Math, Teacher Mentor
Room D12
Math, Driver's Ed, I-Campus Coach (Portuguese speaker)
Room D11

SCIENCE

Chemistry, Teacher Mentor (Spanish speaker)
Room C9
Chemistry, Astronomy, I-Campus Coach
Room C11-B
Biology, Chemistry, Teacher Mentor
Room C12
Biology, Environmental Science
Room C7
Biology, Girls Basketball
Room C5

SOCIAL STUDIES

History, Financial Literacy, Girls Lacrosse (German speaker)
Rooms J5, D1
Financial Literacy, Boys Basketball (Portuguese speaker)
Room B8
Government, History
Room D5
History, Government, Boys Lacrosse
Room E1
History, Wrestling
Room E9
English, History, Student Council, Girls Lacrosse
Room C18

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Resource Secretary
Office D10 (Photo Lab)
EEC Teacher, Softball
Room C21
EEC Technician (ASL speaker)
Psychologist
Room: Main Office
Speech Pathologist
Office C8-B

LIBRARY & TEACHER SUPPORT

Librarian, Media Specialist, Teaching as a Profession
Library
Head Secretary
Main Office
Finance Secretary
Finance Office C2
Chemistry, Teacher Mentor (Spanish speaker)
Room C9
Work-Based Learning Specialist (Spanish speaker)
Room C29
Technical Services
Office C26
Digital Learning Coach (Russian Speaker, and some Spanish)
Math, Teacher Mentor
Room D12
Math, Driver's Ed, I-Campus Coach (Portuguese speaker)
Room D11
Chemistry, Astronomy, I-Campus Coach
Room C11-B
Biology, Chemistry, Teacher Mentor
Room C12
Copy Master
Copy Center Office

STUDENT SERVICES

Student Mentor (Last Names A-F)
Office C20
Student Mentor (Last Names G-N)
Office D10 (Photo Lab)
Student Mentor (Last Names O-Z)
Office D10 (Photo Lab)
Student Mentor, ML (ESL) Liaison, Spanish Speaker
Room C1
Chromebook Technician, Athletic & Activities Secretary, Facilities Rental & Reservation Coordinator
Copy Center Office
Social Worker
Room C25
Learning Strategies, Math Tutor, Math Lab
Library Computer Lab, Math Lab
College Access Advisor
Office C20
Attendance Tracking, 504 Plan Coordinator
Attendance Office, AKA "The Lions Den"
Success Coach, Payson Prep Program Technician (Spanish speaker)
Success Coach, Payson Prep Program Technician (Spanish Speaker)

CUSTODIAL STAFF

CHILD NUTRITION

Child Nutrition Transport
Cafeteria
Child Nutrition Clerk
Cafeteria

SPANISH SPEAKERS

Head Principal (Spanish Speaker)
Main Office
Counselor, Driver's Ed (Last Names D-Ji; Spanish Speaker)
Counseling Office C27 & C28
Assistant Principal (Last Names A-F; Spanish Speaker)
Main Office
Student Mentor, ML (ESL) Liaison, Spanish Speaker
Room C1
Chemistry, Teacher Mentor (Spanish speaker)
Room C9
Work-Based Learning Specialist (Spanish speaker)
Room C29
Law Enforcement (Spanish Speaker)
Spanish Speaker
Room D3
English, Latinos in Action, Track & Field (Spanish speaker)
Room E5
Track & Field, Football (Speaker of French and Spanish)
Animal Science, Floriculture, FFA (Spanish speaker)
Room B9-A
Ceramics, Art (Spanish speaker)
Room C15
Band, Marching Band, Guitar, Piano (Spanish speaker)
Rooms A3, J4
Success Coach, Payson Prep Program Technician (Spanish speaker)
Success Coach, Payson Prep Program Technician (Spanish Speaker)
English (Spanish Speaker)
Room D8
Welding (Spanish speaker)
Room B9-B
English (Spanish speaker)
Room E6
Spanish, Cross-Country, Boys Tennis, Chess Club (Spanish and Portuguese speaker)
Room E7

ATHLETICS & ACTIVITIES

Assistant Principal (Last Names A-F; Spanish Speaker)
Main Office
Athletic Director, Activities Director, P.E.
Rooms: Gyms, B2
English, Business Office Specialist, Assistant Athletic Director
Rooms B11, B10, E3
Anatomy, Sports Medicine, HOSA, Athletic Trainer
Rooms C30, B2
Chromebook Technician, Athletic & Activities Secretary, Facilities Rental & Reservation Coordinator
Copy Center Office
History, Financial Literacy, Girls Lacrosse (German speaker)
Rooms J5, D1
Financial Literacy, Boys Basketball (Portuguese speaker)
Room B8
P.E., Football
Rooms: Gyms, Weight Rooms
History, Government, Boys Lacrosse
Room E1
English, Latinos in Action, Track & Field (Spanish speaker)
Room E5
Track & Field, Football (Speaker of French and Spanish)
Orchestra, Ukulele
Room A3
History, Wrestling
Room E9
Band, Marching Band, Guitar, Piano (Spanish speaker)
Rooms A3, J4
EEC Teacher, Softball
Room C21
Physical Education, Boys and Girls Golf
Rooms: Gyms, Weight Rooms
English, Debate
Room E4
Dance, Dance Company, Track & Field
Room B6
Spanish, Cross-Country, Boys Tennis, Chess Club (Spanish and Portuguese speaker)
Room E7