You are here

Faculty and Staff

Administration

Jesse Sorenson
Principal
Dr. David Rockwood
Assistant Principal (A - F)
Holly Henderson
Assistant Principal (P - Z)
Kyle Francom
Dean of Students (G - O)
Justin Butler
School Resource Officer

Office Staff

Vickie Davis
Head Secretary
Minon Tallon
Attendance Secretary
Mary Ford
Finance Secretary
Rebekah Hanks
Finance Assistant
Alicia Milberger
Nurse
Penny Finch
Copy Center

Counseling

Jake Corbett
Counselor
Sheila Lotz
Counselor
Jeff Chidester
Counselor
Shelly Christensen
Counselor
Brandi Adams
Counselor
JoAnna Hall
Registrar
Nichelle White
Counseling Secretary
Alan Jacob
Psychologist
Annie Mason
Social Worker

Career and Technical Education

Amy Stanley
Business/Business English
Brandon Arnold
Video Broadcasting
Carlos Castillo
Law Enforcement
Chad Beck
Computer Science
Holly Kuester
Family & Consumer Science
Howard Houston
Ag Science
Janean Thomas
Clothing Design/Child Development
Jill Carlson
Cabinetry
Jon Young
Anatomy/Sports Medicine
Justin Butler
Law Enforcement
Katie Kelly
Business/Marketing/Digital Media
Lindsy Thomas
Floriculture
Melisa Brotherson
Photography/Yearbook
Robert Taylor
Auto/Small Engines
Shaun Black
Welding
Sherry Heaps
Foods

Fine Arts

Brenda Burdick
Drawing/Art/Scrapbooking
Chantelle Wells
Dance
Deena McClellan
Social Dance
Diana Lees
Pipe Band
Gentry Stickney
Orchestra/Guitar
Karen Pena-Bernal
Ceramics/Art
Marilyn Morgan
Choir
Pearce Nitta
Band
Rock White
Drama

Foreign Language

Angela Berrio
Japanese/English/ESL
Jak Kadish
American Sign Language
Megan Harbin
Italian
Stan Peck
Spanish

Health & Physical Education

Brian Argyle
Health/PE
Derek Campbell
Physical Education
Marilyn Miller
Physical Education
Sammi Trapp
Health/P.E.

Language Arts

Ciera Lundberg
English
Dr. Carl Griffin
English
Gaylynn Parker
English
Jenny Staheli
English
Megan Harbin
English
Seth Field
English
Stan Robbins
English
Stephanie Riggs
English
Tani Griffin
English

Math

Andrew Elmer
Math
Curtis Holt
Math
Hannah Cherry
Math
Jaime Christensen
Math
Jamilah McMurdie
Math
Jeannie Roundy
Math
John Howden
Math
Justin Meyer
Math
Whitnie Blackham
Math

Science

Alicia Garff
Chemistry
Linda Walter
Chemistry/Astronomy
Linsee Peterson
Biology/Chemistry
Reed Thomson
Environmental Science/Biology/Zoology
Scott Nielson
Physics
Trent Syme
Biology

Social Science

Bailee Tanner
Psychology
Andrew Wright
History
Anthony Mitchell
Financial Literacy
Banks Bourgeous
Government
Daniel Sisneros
History
Jeb Clark
History
Jenny Staheli
History
Julie Gowans
CE Psychology/Student Council

Special Education

Jeremy Chapman
Resource
Mike Cole
Resource
John Anderson
Resource
Sylvia Liddle
Special Education Remote Teacher
Alexandria McWherter
EEC Teacher
Alyson Collings
Resource Secretary
Heather Stinson
Resource
Jaisha Sego
EEC Technician
Krystal Staheli
EEC Technician/Attendance
MaKenzie Simons
EEC Teacher
Marilee Balls
EEC Technician
Tamie Jasperson
EEC Technician
Taylor Jensen
Resource
Teresa Argyle
EEC Technician

Speech

Colby Powell
Speech Pathologist

Cornerstone

Sam Ford
Teacher
Joel Shepherd
Teacher

Library

Ashleigh Redman
Librarian

Work-Based Learning

Brian Blake
Work-Based Learning
Room: C-29

Student Services

Diana Steele
Attendance/Tracking
Paula Wilcox
Student Advocate
Alana Poulson
Student Advocate
Catrina Jones
Student Advocate
Shanna Gray
Student Advocate
Zulma Farnworth
Student Advocate/ESL Liaison
Janessa Pace
Writing Lab Technician
Annie Mason
Social Worker
Eunice Martinez
Student Advocate/ESL Liason

Custodial Staff

Von Dansie
Head Custodian
Katie Kennedy
Grounds Custodian
Kelli Topham
Day Custodian
Hank Taylor
Head Night Custodian
Jennie Bardsley
Night Custodian

Athletics

Brian Argyle
Athletic Director
Jon Young
Athletic Trainer